Ballymac Eske
(Burnpark Champ x Ballymac Penske)
September 2010 Stud Fee €1,000 |
Latest News
- Bull Run Bottle - 1st -28.90 - KK
- Scooby Princess - 1st - 28.12 - SPK
- Beast - 1st - 29.00 - Youghal
- Piercestown Kiwi - 1st- 28.68 ECY
- Ballybough Chief - 1st - 28.66 SPK
- Iconic Rory - 1st - 28.58 SPK
- MUSTANG FIRMINO 1st 28.33 Clonmel
Fastest time for 3 years
Now one of the fancies for Produce Stakes Honours - CHURCHFIELD JET 1st 28.64 Kilkenny
- LADS ESKE 1st 28.88 Youghal
- BALLYMAC ESKE – NOW IS A STAR SIRE
- Javielenko – 1st Corn Cuchulainn
- “JAVIELENKO POWERS HOME IN GAIN CORN CUCHULAINN DECIDER
- Aayamza Royal wins CASAREWITCH, Romford
- Risk Of Thunder wins Munster Oaks, Waterford
- Roxholme Kristoff wins Two Steps to Victory - smashed track record in R1
Information
Michael Fortune - Read More
Javielenko produced one of the great six-bend performances when making a procession of the €12,500 Gain Dog Nutrition 750 final at Shelbourne Park on Friday night. He flew from trap three and never saw a rival as he won by five lengths from the gallant favourite Droopys Lagoon in a time of 41.26.
Owned by Javier Jarne, Javielenko has made a habit of winning top prizes and had already collected last year’s Champion Unraced Stake at Kilkenny and this year’s Gain 600 at Shelbourne before graduating to 750 yards only recently.
Droopys Lagoon went off the 4-6 favourite with Javielenko at 7-4 but when traps opened it was the white jacket of Javielenko (Ballymac Eske/ Droopys Hilda) which flashed out in front and he was lengths clear of Ballykett Beauty entering the straight for the first time.
Droopys Lagoon, having been moderately away, showed big pace to move up second entering the back straight and, to her credit, she ran on very strongly. But Javielenko was never going to be caught when he got away like he did. He strode out powerfully and won by five lengths with Elusive Heights finishing strongly to take third a length further back.”
Owned by Javier Jarne, Javielenko has made a habit of winning top prizes and had already collected last year’s Champion Unraced Stake at Kilkenny and this year’s Gain 600 at Shelbourne before graduating to 750 yards only recently.
Droopys Lagoon went off the 4-6 favourite with Javielenko at 7-4 but when traps opened it was the white jacket of Javielenko (Ballymac Eske/ Droopys Hilda) which flashed out in front and he was lengths clear of Ballykett Beauty entering the straight for the first time.
Droopys Lagoon, having been moderately away, showed big pace to move up second entering the back straight and, to her credit, she ran on very strongly. But Javielenko was never going to be caught when he got away like he did. He strode out powerfully and won by five lengths with Elusive Heights finishing strongly to take third a length further back.”
ESKES GLORY
Wins Final Boylesports 525 in Shelbourne Park
Unbeaten in 3 races – Best time 28.66
CALLANNA RIO
1st 28.70 Shelbourne B.T.O.N.
By far the best litter of Dam of the Year, Droopys Hilda.
It goes to show that when Eske gets top class brood bitches, he throws class greyhounds
GREAT LITTER DOUBLE In 1st Round CESAREWITCH
JAVIELENKO 1st 33.12
DROOPYS DARGLE 1st 33.13
Unbeaten in 3 races – Best time 28.66
CALLANNA RIO
1st 28.70 Shelbourne B.T.O.N.
By far the best litter of Dam of the Year, Droopys Hilda.
It goes to show that when Eske gets top class brood bitches, he throws class greyhounds
GREAT LITTER DOUBLE In 1st Round CESAREWITCH
JAVIELENKO 1st 33.12
DROOPYS DARGLE 1st 33.13
BALLYMAC ESKE
DROOPYS NOAH: One of Irelands best. Night of Stars winner and Easter Cup Favourite.
COMETWOPASS: The early pace machine. Gymcrack winner and Derby Plate winner Shelbourne Park
BULL RUN BUTTON: One of the best bitches in UK. Winner of Racing Post Juvenile.
DROOPYS DARGLE: One of the best bitches in Ireland 575 – 600 yards. Now favourite for Cesarewitch, Mullingar
COMETWOPASS: The early pace machine. Gymcrack winner and Derby Plate winner Shelbourne Park
BULL RUN BUTTON: One of the best bitches in UK. Winner of Racing Post Juvenile.
DROOPYS DARGLE: One of the best bitches in Ireland 575 – 600 yards. Now favourite for Cesarewitch, Mullingar
All Other Race information
BURGESS DANCER 1st 28.73 Shelbourne Park F.T.O.N.
**GEELO ZIP Wins Final Sheffield Ladies Stake**
A star is born
Night of Stars Shelbourne Saturday night €10,000 to Winner
STAR of the night was undoubtedly
DROOPYS NOAH (R. Up Puppy Derby)
1st 28.36
Won very impressively in the best race of the night over 525 yards.
*************************************************************
FOR THE RECORD
Some amazing statistics on Ballymac Eske
As a Race Dog: He was one of the BEST.
Winner of 24 races from 32 starts
Broke 4 Track Records
Only dog ever to break Track Records over 480 – 500 & 660m
One of the highest rated in Northern Hemisphere on Greyhound Data 156
Winner of 4 Major Group Races:
* Scottish Derby
* Caffreys Puppy Classic
* 3 Steps to Victory
* Coral Olympic
As a Sire: He is by far the best young Sire to emerge this year
It is common knowledge for a Sire to make it at Stud he needs to serve top class bitches – “Top Bitches make Top Sires”. However, with “Eske” most of the bitches mated were average: The following is a % of the quality bitches he served in the first 2 years:
* 6% were open class bitches
* 10% Minor Open Class
* 26% A1/A2
* 58% A3 or lower includes many that never raced
* 35% of these matings were registered in the UK Stud Book.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Semen available at Merefield Stud
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
COMETWOPASS – Wins Derby Plate €5,000 to winner
JAVIELENKO – 1st 28.30
DROOPYS NOAH – 1st 28.36
BULLRUN BUTTON 28.62 Kilkenny – sold five figure sum.
TREBLE in Shelbourne Park
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF, NABRINA AND TRIUMPH.
GEELO MONTY ½ length outside Track Record 40.46 Brough Park
TRIUMPH
Top bitch in National Unraced Sales, Shelbourne Park €11,000 (2nd best price)
THE TOP BREEDERS ARE NOW FLOCKING TO BALLYMAC ESKE
Noel Browne (Coolavanny)
Pat Dalton
Lizzie Maher (Minnies)
Sean Dunphy (Droopys)
Tom Lennon (Lemon)
Derek Kehoe (Slaneyside)
Jimmy Buckley
Lennons (Luminous)
Rachel Wheeler
James Moore (Minglers)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Great Race Dog
Now one of the best young up and coming Sires.
Latest Star TARSNA JO 1st 28.51 Shelbourne Park
Super Winner DROOPYS DARGLE 28.53 Galway. Fastest time of year
COMETWOPASS 1st Round Winner, National Sprint
DROOPYS NOAH Wins first race Cork in 28.34
LADS ESKE 28.23 Cork
Barricane Tommy 1st 34.93 Romford. One of the fastest times of the year.
Double Cork Lads Eske & Lads Blackberry
Double Drumbo Park Listen Danny & Coolykereen Risk
BARRICANE TOMMY Very impressive 1st Round Winner English Derby. 1st 29.23 in only his 7th race
JAVIELENKO Winner of Prestigious Red Mills Unraced, €10,000 to Winner
COMETWOPASS Wins the Prestigious Gymcrack Puppy Stake
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Wins Clonmel in fastest time of night 28.60
DROOPYS DARREN – Top price, Hall Green Sales – St£5,000
2 Finals ~ 2 Winners
BALLINTEE ANNIE Wins Noel Ryan Munster Oaks, Waterford
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Wins Caseys Caravans Unraced Stake Final, Waterford.
DOWN THE GREEN Wins Gain Feeds Final, Tralee.
**GEELO ZIP Wins Final Sheffield Ladies Stake**
A star is born
Night of Stars Shelbourne Saturday night €10,000 to Winner
STAR of the night was undoubtedly
DROOPYS NOAH (R. Up Puppy Derby)
1st 28.36
Won very impressively in the best race of the night over 525 yards.
*************************************************************
FOR THE RECORD
Some amazing statistics on Ballymac Eske
As a Race Dog: He was one of the BEST.
Winner of 24 races from 32 starts
Broke 4 Track Records
Only dog ever to break Track Records over 480 – 500 & 660m
One of the highest rated in Northern Hemisphere on Greyhound Data 156
Winner of 4 Major Group Races:
* Scottish Derby
* Caffreys Puppy Classic
* 3 Steps to Victory
* Coral Olympic
As a Sire: He is by far the best young Sire to emerge this year
It is common knowledge for a Sire to make it at Stud he needs to serve top class bitches – “Top Bitches make Top Sires”. However, with “Eske” most of the bitches mated were average: The following is a % of the quality bitches he served in the first 2 years:
* 6% were open class bitches
* 10% Minor Open Class
* 26% A1/A2
* 58% A3 or lower includes many that never raced
* 35% of these matings were registered in the UK Stud Book.
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Semen available at Merefield Stud
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
COMETWOPASS – Wins Derby Plate €5,000 to winner
JAVIELENKO – 1st 28.30
DROOPYS NOAH – 1st 28.36
BULLRUN BUTTON 28.62 Kilkenny – sold five figure sum.
TREBLE in Shelbourne Park
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF, NABRINA AND TRIUMPH.
GEELO MONTY ½ length outside Track Record 40.46 Brough Park
TRIUMPH
Top bitch in National Unraced Sales, Shelbourne Park €11,000 (2nd best price)
THE TOP BREEDERS ARE NOW FLOCKING TO BALLYMAC ESKE
Noel Browne (Coolavanny)
Pat Dalton
Lizzie Maher (Minnies)
Sean Dunphy (Droopys)
Tom Lennon (Lemon)
Derek Kehoe (Slaneyside)
Jimmy Buckley
Lennons (Luminous)
Rachel Wheeler
James Moore (Minglers)
~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~
Great Race Dog
Now one of the best young up and coming Sires.
Latest Star TARSNA JO 1st 28.51 Shelbourne Park
Super Winner DROOPYS DARGLE 28.53 Galway. Fastest time of year
COMETWOPASS 1st Round Winner, National Sprint
DROOPYS NOAH Wins first race Cork in 28.34
LADS ESKE 28.23 Cork
Barricane Tommy 1st 34.93 Romford. One of the fastest times of the year.
Double Cork Lads Eske & Lads Blackberry
Double Drumbo Park Listen Danny & Coolykereen Risk
BARRICANE TOMMY Very impressive 1st Round Winner English Derby. 1st 29.23 in only his 7th race
JAVIELENKO Winner of Prestigious Red Mills Unraced, €10,000 to Winner
COMETWOPASS Wins the Prestigious Gymcrack Puppy Stake
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Wins Clonmel in fastest time of night 28.60
DROOPYS DARREN – Top price, Hall Green Sales – St£5,000
2 Finals ~ 2 Winners
BALLINTEE ANNIE Wins Noel Ryan Munster Oaks, Waterford
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Wins Caseys Caravans Unraced Stake Final, Waterford.
DOWN THE GREEN Wins Gain Feeds Final, Tralee.
Latest Wins
2018 Wins
BULL RUN BUTTON – THURLES
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
BODERAN SUZIE – WATERFORD
SOUTHWELL STAR – WATERFORD
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – SHELBOURNE PARK
GROUP SUPERGEM – THURLES
DOUBLE IN YOUGHAL
BARTLEMY PEDRO & BARTLEMY ESKE
FOURPENNY CASTLE – TRALEE
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
WAGGA ESKE 30.55 -550 – YOUGHAL
APACHE QUEEN 18.82 SPK
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
STEAM SHIP – THURLES
CHURCHFIELD JET – KILKENNY
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
LADS ESKE – YOUGHAL
FESTIVITY – THURLES
LADS ESKE – YOUGHAL
FOCUS MINNIE – WATERFORD
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
DOUBLE IN THURLES
FOURPENNY PEARL & ERRILL TOM
APACHE QUEEN – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – WINS CORN CUCHULAINN SHELBOURNE PARK
NOTORIOUS NODROG WINS DERBY TS ENNISCORTHY
DROOPYS DARGLE WINS DERBY TS TRALEE
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – WATERFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
REMEMBER TWIG – MULLINGAR
JAVIELENKO – SHELBOURNE PARK
NOTORIOUS NODROG – WATERFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
KINGSLEY PARK- CLONMEL
NOTORIOUS NODROG – WATERFORD
UPLAND WITNESS – LIMERICK
CHURCHFIELD JET – CORK
JAVIELENKO – KILKENNY
MINNIES HAZEL – LONGFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – LONGFORD
BALLYELAN TURBO – LIMERICK
JAVIELENKO – 725 YARDS KILKENNY
JANEFIELD POPPY – ENNISCORTHY
JANEFIELD POPPY – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – TRALEE
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – SHELBOURNE PARK
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
FOURPENNY CASTLE – CORK
ACLAMON FAB – ENNISCORTHY
NOTORIOUS NODROG – ENNISCORTHY
BODERAN ELLIE – MULLINGAR
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
FOURPENNY PEARL – CORK
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
ANOTHER BLACK – TRALEE
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
REMEMBER TWIG – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS DARGLE – SHELBOURNE PARK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
EMERS ESKE – CLONMEL
DOUBLE IN THURLES – FOURPENNY REBEL & BULL RUN BULLET
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – WINNER FINAL GAIN 600 SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HAZEL – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
LIBERTY MARIE – WATERFORD
DROOPYS DARGLE – GAIN 600 SEMI FINAL SHELBOURNE PARK
BODERAN SUZIE – WATERFORD
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – THURLES
LADS ESKE – CORK
DROOPYS DARGLE & JAVIELINKO – 600 SHELBOURNE
SAMETWOYOU – DRUMBO PARK
BODERAN SUSIE – WATERFORD
MINNIES HARP – MULLINGAR
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – YOUGHAL
DROOPYS DARGLE – Mullingar
LADS BLACKBERRY – CLONMEL
DROOPYS DARGLE – Mullingar
BULL RUN BULLET – Thurles
FOCUS MINNIE – SHELBOURNE PARK
EMERS ESKE – CLONMEL
Double in Cesarewitch: JAVIELENKO & DROOPYS DARGLE
SUBSIDIZE – SHELBOURNE PARK
BURGESS DAMCER – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
LIBERTY MARIE – ENNISCORTHY
BURGESS DANCER – SHELBOURNE PARK
DEBBYCOT DORA – NEWBRIDGE
DROOPYS DARGLE – WATERFORD
EMERS CHASER – THURLES
GROUP SUPERGEM – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
LIBERTY MARIE – WATERFORD
BULL RUN BULLET – KILKENNY
SUBSIDIZE – SHELBOURNE PARK
APACHE QUEEN – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – KILKENNY
ESKES GLORY – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS DARGLE – 550Y CLONMEL
FOCUL MINNIE – SHELBOURNE PARK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
SOUTHKNOCK STAR – WATERFORD
CHANCE ON COX – WATERFORD
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
LADS ESKE – CORK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
BULL RUN BANDIT – THURLES
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
LADS ESKE – CORK
MIDNIGHT FARMER – NEWBRIDGE
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
BODERAN SUZIE – WATERFORD
SOUTHWELL STAR – WATERFORD
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – SHELBOURNE PARK
GROUP SUPERGEM – THURLES
DOUBLE IN YOUGHAL
BARTLEMY PEDRO & BARTLEMY ESKE
FOURPENNY CASTLE – TRALEE
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
WAGGA ESKE 30.55 -550 – YOUGHAL
APACHE QUEEN 18.82 SPK
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
STEAM SHIP – THURLES
CHURCHFIELD JET – KILKENNY
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
LADS ESKE – YOUGHAL
FESTIVITY – THURLES
LADS ESKE – YOUGHAL
FOCUS MINNIE – WATERFORD
LADS BLACKBERRY – YOUGHAL
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
DOUBLE IN THURLES
FOURPENNY PEARL & ERRILL TOM
APACHE QUEEN – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – WINS CORN CUCHULAINN SHELBOURNE PARK
NOTORIOUS NODROG WINS DERBY TS ENNISCORTHY
DROOPYS DARGLE WINS DERBY TS TRALEE
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – WATERFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
REMEMBER TWIG – MULLINGAR
JAVIELENKO – SHELBOURNE PARK
NOTORIOUS NODROG – WATERFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
KINGSLEY PARK- CLONMEL
NOTORIOUS NODROG – WATERFORD
UPLAND WITNESS – LIMERICK
CHURCHFIELD JET – CORK
JAVIELENKO – KILKENNY
MINNIES HAZEL – LONGFORD
DOWN THE GREEN – LONGFORD
BALLYELAN TURBO – LIMERICK
JAVIELENKO – 725 YARDS KILKENNY
JANEFIELD POPPY – ENNISCORTHY
JANEFIELD POPPY – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – TRALEE
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – SHELBOURNE PARK
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
FOURPENNY CASTLE – CORK
ACLAMON FAB – ENNISCORTHY
NOTORIOUS NODROG – ENNISCORTHY
BODERAN ELLIE – MULLINGAR
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
FOURPENNY PEARL – CORK
DOWN THE GREEN – DUNDALK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
ANOTHER BLACK – TRALEE
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
REMEMBER TWIG – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS DARGLE – SHELBOURNE PARK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
EMERS ESKE – CLONMEL
DOUBLE IN THURLES – FOURPENNY REBEL & BULL RUN BULLET
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
JAVIELENKO – WINNER FINAL GAIN 600 SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HAZEL – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – THURLES
LIBERTY MARIE – WATERFORD
DROOPYS DARGLE – GAIN 600 SEMI FINAL SHELBOURNE PARK
BODERAN SUZIE – WATERFORD
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – THURLES
LADS ESKE – CORK
DROOPYS DARGLE & JAVIELINKO – 600 SHELBOURNE
SAMETWOYOU – DRUMBO PARK
BODERAN SUSIE – WATERFORD
MINNIES HARP – MULLINGAR
SOME DOGS DO – WATERFORD
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – YOUGHAL
DROOPYS DARGLE – Mullingar
LADS BLACKBERRY – CLONMEL
DROOPYS DARGLE – Mullingar
BULL RUN BULLET – Thurles
FOCUS MINNIE – SHELBOURNE PARK
EMERS ESKE – CLONMEL
Double in Cesarewitch: JAVIELENKO & DROOPYS DARGLE
SUBSIDIZE – SHELBOURNE PARK
BURGESS DAMCER – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
LIBERTY MARIE – ENNISCORTHY
BURGESS DANCER – SHELBOURNE PARK
DEBBYCOT DORA – NEWBRIDGE
DROOPYS DARGLE – WATERFORD
EMERS CHASER – THURLES
GROUP SUPERGEM – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
LIBERTY MARIE – WATERFORD
BULL RUN BULLET – KILKENNY
SUBSIDIZE – SHELBOURNE PARK
APACHE QUEEN – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK
BULL RUN BULLET – KILKENNY
ESKES GLORY – MULLINGAR
DROOPYS DARGLE – 550Y CLONMEL
FOCUL MINNIE – SHELBOURNE PARK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
SOUTHKNOCK STAR – WATERFORD
CHANCE ON COX – WATERFORD
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
LADS ESKE – CORK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
BULL RUN BANDIT – THURLES
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
ESKES GLORY – SHELBOURNE PARK
LADS ESKE – CORK
MIDNIGHT FARMER – NEWBRIDGE
2017 wins
SAMETWOYOU – SHELBOURNE PARK
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
DROOPYS DARGLE – CORK
LADS ESKE – CORK
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HAZEL – SHELBOURNE
BALLYELAN TURBO – LIMERICK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE
UPLAND WITNESS – LIMERICK
COOLYKEREEN RISK – DRUMBO PARK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
ANGLE HONEY – WATERFORD
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – THURLES
DA SNATCHER – SHEBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS DARGLE – CORK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
TARSNA JO – SHELBOURNE PARK
RUSHMOOR SAGE – YOUGHAL
LADS BLACKBERRY – CORK
MONLEEK MISSOURI – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK NIGHT OF STARS WINNER €10,000
MONLEEK MISSOURI – Shelbourne Park
DOWN THE GREEN – Newbridge Oaks Winner
CALLANA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HARP – LONGFORD
CHANCE ON COOL – ENNISCORTHY
CALLANA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
RUSHMOOR SAGE – YOUGHAL
MINNIES HARP – LONGFORD
DOUBLE WATERFORD: COMETWPOASS & SOME DOGS DO
BULLRUN BALLAD – KILKENNY
TARSNA JO – ENNISCORTHY
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE
BULLRUN BULLET – KILKENNY
MARIES SONG – TRALEE
THE ONE DREAM – LIFFORD
DROOPYS DARGLE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
MINNIES HARP – Longford
JAVIELENKO – 575 Shelbourne Park
DOWN THE GREEN – Mullingar
THIS ONE DREAM – Lifford
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – 725y Kilkenny
MARIES SONG – Tralee
HEIR I GO – Thurles
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
HEIR I GO – Thurles
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
Treble in Shelbourne Park:
TRIUMPH, CHIEF LITTLEWOLF & NABRINA
Double Clonmel: GREYFORT LEILANI & KELLSBORO WENDY
SOME SOLUTION – Drumbo Park
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
RULING BLAZE – Limerick
TARSNA BABY JANE – Kilkenny
NABRINA – Drumbo Park
JAVIELENKO & DROOPYS NOAH both winners 1st Round Juvenile Derby
COMETWOPASS – Wins Derby Plate
MONLEEK MISSOURI – Dundalk
TARSNA ALL BLACK – Kilkenny
MARIES SONG – Tralee
Double in Thurles: HEIR I GO & SLANEYSIDE ADIE
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – Shelbourne Park
BULLRUN BUTTON – Kilkenny
CORRIN ESKE – Youghal
TRIUMPH – Shelbourne Park
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
COOLBEGGAN TAFFY – Drumbo Park
HEIR I GO – Thurles
COMETWOPASS – Shelbourne Park
MIDNIGHT FARMER & BLACK ESKE Double Newbridge
RIADA PRINCESS – Lifford
RULING BLAZE – Limerick
CHILTERN TERN – Clonmel
JANEFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
HEIR I GO – Thurles
REMEMBER TWIG – Waterford
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
JANEFIFIELD POPPY – Shelbourne Park
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
HOLLYHILL ESKE – Youghal
BULL RUN BALLAD – Waterford
TOOMUCHTOMASTER – Youghal
KERRYDALE BREN – Clonmel
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Waterford
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
ITMUSTBEBLITZ – Longford
CHILTERN SWIFT – Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Shelbourne Park
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
MINNIES HAZEL – Kilkenny
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
CATUNDA ADELE – Clonmel
DRUMLEEN SYLVIA – Longford
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
ANGE HOLLY – Kilkenny
GORTGLAS BRANDY – Limerick
DROOPYS NOAH – 550y Shelbourne Park
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
EMERS CHASER – Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Dundalk
BLANTYRE ZUE – Final, Waterford
STRIDING AHEAD – Limerick
LADS ESKE – Cork
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
LADS ESKE – Cork
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
STRIDING AHEAD – Limerick
SOME SOLUTION – Clonmel
MISS LOLA – Enniscorthy
JANEFIELD POPPY – Waterford
KERRYDALE BREN – Waterford
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Shelbourne
HEIR I GO – Thurles
ESKES ACE – Waterford
HEIR I GO – Clonmel
NABRINA – Drumbo Park
ITMUSTBEBLITZ – Mullingar
DROOPYS NOAH – Cork
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Youghal
KERRYDALE BREN – Waterford
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
CALLANNA RIO – Newbridge
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Drumbo Park
BLANTYRE ZUE – Enniscorthy
COOLADERRY SILK – Youghal
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
DANNYS PRINCE – Dundalk
EMERS CHASER – Clonmel
KELLSBORO WENDY – Waterford
UPLANDS WITNESS – Limerick
JAVIELENKO – Kilkenny – RedMills Unraced Final
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
CORRIN NED – Youghal
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Dundalk
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Enniscorthy
JANEFIEKD POPPY – Dundalk
CORRIN MAX – Youghal
CALLANNA RIO – Newbridge
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
DROOPYS NOAH – Kilkenny
JAVIELENKO – Kilkenny
CORRIN ESKE – Youghal
RUSHMORE SAGE – Youghal
CORRIN NED – Youghal
EMILES ESKE – Newbridge
ESKES GLORY – Longford
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
KINGSLEY PARK – Cork
COOLADERRY TOSS – Clonmel
JETTS LAD – Waterford
LADS ESKE – Cork
ESKES GLORY – Longford
CHILTERN TERN – Clonmel
ESKES GLORY – Longford
JETTS ESKE – Waterford
HEIR I GO – Thurles
CLAMPETT NOIR – Drumbo
LYNNS SEDGE – Cork
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Drumbo Park
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
COMETWOPASS Limerick.
ESKES ACE – Waterford
CLAMPETT NOIR – Dundalk
CROHANE GIFT – Clonmel
COOLYKEREEN RISK 1st 28.64 Drumbo
WAGGA STYLE Winner of 12 top class races Youghal. Best time 28.70.
KINGSLEY PARK – 28.84 Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Limerick
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Clonmel
JETTS LAD – Waterford
MINNIES TROIKA – Thurles
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
COMETWOPASS – Limerick
LADS ESKE – Cork
WAGGA ESKE – Youghal
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Clonmel
ANGEL HOLLY – Kilkenny
COMETWOPASS Shelbourne Park
DANNYS PRINCE – Shelbourne Park
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo Park
JETTS ESKE – Shelbourne Park
ESKES GLORY – Galway
TIMBER FENCE – Shelbourne Park
HEIR I GO – Kilkenny
FOUND IN DOON – Galway
MINNIES HIGHWAY – Thurles
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo Park
WAGGA STYLE – Youghal
KNOCKEEAN GROVE – Clonmel
TIMBER FORCE – Clonmel
KERRYDALE BERTIE – Shelbourne Park
CLONDOTY GARY – 570 Y Thurles
BEECHILL JOHN – Galway
HEIR I GO – Thurles
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
LADS ESKE – Cork
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE – Waterford
JANESFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Harolds Cross
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo
WAGGA ESKE – Youghal
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
LISTEN BILLY – Drumbo
MUCKY ESKE – Cork
LADS BLackberry – Cork
JANESFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
HARTON BLITZ – DRUMBO PARK
DROOPYS DARGLE – CORK
LADS ESKE – CORK
DA SNATCHER – SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HAZEL – SHELBOURNE
BALLYELAN TURBO – LIMERICK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE
UPLAND WITNESS – LIMERICK
COOLYKEREEN RISK – DRUMBO PARK
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
ANGLE HONEY – WATERFORD
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – THURLES
DA SNATCHER – SHEBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS DARGLE – CORK
WAGGA ESKE – YOUGHAL
TARSNA JO – SHELBOURNE PARK
RUSHMOOR SAGE – YOUGHAL
LADS BLACKBERRY – CORK
MONLEEK MISSOURI – SHELBOURNE PARK
DROOPYS NOAH – SHELBOURNE PARK NIGHT OF STARS WINNER €10,000
MONLEEK MISSOURI – Shelbourne Park
DOWN THE GREEN – Newbridge Oaks Winner
CALLANA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
MINNIES HARP – LONGFORD
CHANCE ON COOL – ENNISCORTHY
CALLANA RIO – SHELBOURNE PARK
RUSHMOOR SAGE – YOUGHAL
MINNIES HARP – LONGFORD
DOUBLE WATERFORD: COMETWPOASS & SOME DOGS DO
BULLRUN BALLAD – KILKENNY
TARSNA JO – ENNISCORTHY
CALLANNA RIO – SHELBOURNE
BULLRUN BULLET – KILKENNY
MARIES SONG – TRALEE
THE ONE DREAM – LIFFORD
DROOPYS DARGLE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
MINNIES HARP – Longford
JAVIELENKO – 575 Shelbourne Park
DOWN THE GREEN – Mullingar
THIS ONE DREAM – Lifford
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – 725y Kilkenny
MARIES SONG – Tralee
HEIR I GO – Thurles
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
HEIR I GO – Thurles
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
Treble in Shelbourne Park:
TRIUMPH, CHIEF LITTLEWOLF & NABRINA
Double Clonmel: GREYFORT LEILANI & KELLSBORO WENDY
SOME SOLUTION – Drumbo Park
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
RULING BLAZE – Limerick
TARSNA BABY JANE – Kilkenny
NABRINA – Drumbo Park
JAVIELENKO & DROOPYS NOAH both winners 1st Round Juvenile Derby
COMETWOPASS – Wins Derby Plate
MONLEEK MISSOURI – Dundalk
TARSNA ALL BLACK – Kilkenny
MARIES SONG – Tralee
Double in Thurles: HEIR I GO & SLANEYSIDE ADIE
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
CHIEF LITTLEWOLF – Shelbourne Park
BULLRUN BUTTON – Kilkenny
CORRIN ESKE – Youghal
TRIUMPH – Shelbourne Park
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
COOLBEGGAN TAFFY – Drumbo Park
HEIR I GO – Thurles
COMETWOPASS – Shelbourne Park
MIDNIGHT FARMER & BLACK ESKE Double Newbridge
RIADA PRINCESS – Lifford
RULING BLAZE – Limerick
CHILTERN TERN – Clonmel
JANEFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
HEIR I GO – Thurles
REMEMBER TWIG – Waterford
DROOPYS NOAH – Shelbourne Park
JANEFIFIELD POPPY – Shelbourne Park
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
HOLLYHILL ESKE – Youghal
BULL RUN BALLAD – Waterford
TOOMUCHTOMASTER – Youghal
KERRYDALE BREN – Clonmel
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Waterford
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
ITMUSTBEBLITZ – Longford
CHILTERN SWIFT – Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Shelbourne Park
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
MINNIES HAZEL – Kilkenny
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
CATUNDA ADELE – Clonmel
DRUMLEEN SYLVIA – Longford
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
ANGE HOLLY – Kilkenny
GORTGLAS BRANDY – Limerick
DROOPYS NOAH – 550y Shelbourne Park
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
EMERS CHASER – Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Dundalk
BLANTYRE ZUE – Final, Waterford
STRIDING AHEAD – Limerick
LADS ESKE – Cork
DROOPYS DARGLE – Galway
LADS ESKE – Cork
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
STRIDING AHEAD – Limerick
SOME SOLUTION – Clonmel
MISS LOLA – Enniscorthy
JANEFIELD POPPY – Waterford
KERRYDALE BREN – Waterford
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Shelbourne
HEIR I GO – Thurles
ESKES ACE – Waterford
HEIR I GO – Clonmel
NABRINA – Drumbo Park
ITMUSTBEBLITZ – Mullingar
DROOPYS NOAH – Cork
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Youghal
KERRYDALE BREN – Waterford
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
CALLANNA RIO – Newbridge
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Drumbo Park
BLANTYRE ZUE – Enniscorthy
COOLADERRY SILK – Youghal
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
DANNYS PRINCE – Dundalk
EMERS CHASER – Clonmel
KELLSBORO WENDY – Waterford
UPLANDS WITNESS – Limerick
JAVIELENKO – Kilkenny – RedMills Unraced Final
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
CORRIN NED – Youghal
WALKINGINMEMPHIS – Dundalk
BALLYELAN TURBO – Tralee
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Enniscorthy
JANEFIEKD POPPY – Dundalk
CORRIN MAX – Youghal
CALLANNA RIO – Newbridge
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
DROOPYS NOAH – Kilkenny
JAVIELENKO – Kilkenny
CORRIN ESKE – Youghal
RUSHMORE SAGE – Youghal
CORRIN NED – Youghal
EMILES ESKE – Newbridge
ESKES GLORY – Longford
EMERS ESKE – Clonmel
BALLINTEE ANNIE – Waterford
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
KINGSLEY PARK – Cork
COOLADERRY TOSS – Clonmel
JETTS LAD – Waterford
LADS ESKE – Cork
ESKES GLORY – Longford
CHILTERN TERN – Clonmel
ESKES GLORY – Longford
JETTS ESKE – Waterford
HEIR I GO – Thurles
CLAMPETT NOIR – Drumbo
LYNNS SEDGE – Cork
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Drumbo Park
ANGEL HOLLY – Waterford
COMETWOPASS Limerick.
ESKES ACE – Waterford
CLAMPETT NOIR – Dundalk
CROHANE GIFT – Clonmel
COOLYKEREEN RISK 1st 28.64 Drumbo
WAGGA STYLE Winner of 12 top class races Youghal. Best time 28.70.
KINGSLEY PARK – 28.84 Clonmel
COMETWOPASS – Limerick
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Clonmel
JETTS LAD – Waterford
MINNIES TROIKA – Thurles
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
COMETWOPASS – Limerick
LADS ESKE – Cork
WAGGA ESKE – Youghal
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Clonmel
ANGEL HOLLY – Kilkenny
COMETWOPASS Shelbourne Park
DANNYS PRINCE – Shelbourne Park
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo Park
JETTS ESKE – Shelbourne Park
ESKES GLORY – Galway
TIMBER FENCE – Shelbourne Park
HEIR I GO – Kilkenny
FOUND IN DOON – Galway
MINNIES HIGHWAY – Thurles
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo Park
WAGGA STYLE – Youghal
KNOCKEEAN GROVE – Clonmel
TIMBER FORCE – Clonmel
KERRYDALE BERTIE – Shelbourne Park
CLONDOTY GARY – 570 Y Thurles
BEECHILL JOHN – Galway
HEIR I GO – Thurles
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
LADS ESKE – Cork
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE – Waterford
JANESFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Harolds Cross
MUSTANG TINA – Drumbo
WAGGA ESKE – Youghal
BLACK ESKE – Newbridge
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
LISTEN BILLY – Drumbo
MUCKY ESKE – Cork
LADS BLackberry – Cork
JANESFIELD POPPY – Clonmel
2006 wins
BERETTA SUE – Dundalk
DANNYS PRINCE – 550y Dundalk
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Harolds Cross
DANNYS PRINCE – Dundalk
BARNFIELD MANOR – Youghal
TIMBER FENCE – Shelbourne Park
SUBSIDIZE – Shelbourne Park
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
KELLSBORO WENDY – waterford
DANNYS PRINCE – Dlk
LISTEN DANNY – Dbp
OVERTWOHER – Dbp
BEECH HILL JOHN – Gly
BALLYELAN TURBO – Lmk
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Dbp
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Waterford
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – Youghal
MINE CAILIN – Galway
CLONDOTY GARY – 570 Thurles
BERETTA SUE – 400 Dundalk
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
LADS ESKE – Cork
TIMBER FENCE – Limerick
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – Youghal
FLIPAPENNY – Youghal
SHLOWDOWN FOXY – Youghal
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
HEIR I GO – Thurles
KINGSLEY PARK – Clonmel
SIDARIAN ESKA – Shelbourne Park
WAGGA STYLE – Youghal
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
LADS ESKE Cork
KANTE MAN Clonmel
DANNYS PRINCE Dundalk
STAND ALONE Tralee
SUBSIDICE Shelbourne Park
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
MUSTANG TINA Harolds Cross
SHLOWDOWN FOXY Youghal
ESKE KITTEN Longford
LISTEN DANNY Drumbo
SLANEYSIDE ADIE Thurles
BLUNDER ZEEK Dundalk
HEAVENS ESKE Kilkenny
MARIES SONG Tralee
LISTEN LARRY Drumbo
PESKE LADY Waterford
PESKE PRINCE Waterford
BIMBOS BLAZE Dundalk
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Final Open Unraced Waterford, 28.84
BALLINTEE ANNIE Final Munster Oaks 28.52
DOWN THE GREEN Final 28.65 Tralee
ANGEL HOLLY 28.98 Kilkenny
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.12 Thurles
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
ESKE SPICE Longford
HEIR I GO Thurles
COOLYKEREEN BIRD Cork
CROHANE GIFT & GROUP SUPERGEM – Double Thurles
LISTEN LARRY Drumbo
BALLINTEE ANNIE 30.06 Spk 550Y
LISTEN BILLY Thurles
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
RAGING WATER Tralee
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
DOWN THE GREEN Limerick
MIDNIGHT FARMER Newbridge
LADS BLACKBERRY Cork
BALLINTEE ANNIE wins Derby TS, Waterford
WAGGA ESKE 29.00 Youghal
HEIR I GO Harolds Cross
VARIOUS WAYS Tralee
ESKES KITTEN Mullingar
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
DOWN THE GARDEN Limerick
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
MICKS ESKE 17.94 Thurles
WAGGA STYLE 28.76 Youghal
SLANEYSIDE SIREN 29.33 Harolds Cross
BALLINTEE ANNIE Waterford
LISTEN DANNY Thurles
WAGGA STYLE Youghal
DANNYS PRINCE Clonmel
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
BETWEEN THE LINES Shelbourne
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 570y Thurles
HARD TO CHOOSE Tralee
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
BALLINTEE SUZIE Waterford
DOWN THE GREEN limerick
BIMBOS BLAZE Harold Cross
BALLINTEE SUZIE 725 yards Kilkenny
LISTEN DANNY Thurles
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Thurles
BETWEEN THELINES Lmk
WAGGA STYLE Ygl
CALLING ROXY Galway
ESKES KITTEN Mullingar
MESSI BOMBSHELL Limerick
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
HEIR I GO Harolds Cross
MUSTANG BROOKLYN Dundalk
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 28.92 Harolds Cross
MILLRIDGE ESKE Tralee
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
LEATHEMS TRIXIE Drumbo
SLANEYSIDE ESKE 29.33 Hrx
TRACYS JOJO 29.30 Thurles
WAGGA STYLE Wfd
WAGGA ESKE Ygl
SLANEYSIDE ADIE Hrx
METRO TIPP Hrx
RIADA BILLY Lfd
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.20 Ecy
SIDARIAN ESKA 28.13 Tralee
SLANEYSIDE FRICH and SLANEYSIDE ADIE Double in Harolds Cross
BONNY LAD 28.98 Tralee
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.18 HX
MILLRIDGE ESKE Tralee
RIADA BILLY Lifford
SLANEYSIDE FICH Harolds Cross
NIGHT LECTURE Tralee
DANNYS PRINCE – 550y Dundalk
SLANEYSIDE ADIE – Harolds Cross
DANNYS PRINCE – Dundalk
BARNFIELD MANOR – Youghal
TIMBER FENCE – Shelbourne Park
SUBSIDIZE – Shelbourne Park
LADS ESKE – Cork
LADS BLACKBERRY – Cork
KELLSBORO WENDY – waterford
DANNYS PRINCE – Dlk
LISTEN DANNY – Dbp
OVERTWOHER – Dbp
BEECH HILL JOHN – Gly
BALLYELAN TURBO – Lmk
COOLYKEREEN RISK – Dbp
KELLSBORO TOMMY – Waterford
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – Youghal
MINE CAILIN – Galway
CLONDOTY GARY – 570 Thurles
BERETTA SUE – 400 Dundalk
LISTEN DANNY – Drumbo Park
LADS ESKE – Cork
TIMBER FENCE – Limerick
MIDNIGHT FARMER – Newbridge
TOOMUCHTOOMASTER – Youghal
FLIPAPENNY – Youghal
SHLOWDOWN FOXY – Youghal
CLONDOTY GARY – Thurles
HEIR I GO – Thurles
KINGSLEY PARK – Clonmel
SIDARIAN ESKA – Shelbourne Park
WAGGA STYLE – Youghal
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
LADS ESKE Cork
KANTE MAN Clonmel
DANNYS PRINCE Dundalk
STAND ALONE Tralee
SUBSIDICE Shelbourne Park
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
MUSTANG TINA Harolds Cross
SHLOWDOWN FOXY Youghal
ESKE KITTEN Longford
LISTEN DANNY Drumbo
SLANEYSIDE ADIE Thurles
BLUNDER ZEEK Dundalk
HEAVENS ESKE Kilkenny
MARIES SONG Tralee
LISTEN LARRY Drumbo
PESKE LADY Waterford
PESKE PRINCE Waterford
BIMBOS BLAZE Dundalk
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
KNOCKEEVAN GROVE Final Open Unraced Waterford, 28.84
BALLINTEE ANNIE Final Munster Oaks 28.52
DOWN THE GREEN Final 28.65 Tralee
ANGEL HOLLY 28.98 Kilkenny
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.12 Thurles
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
ESKE SPICE Longford
HEIR I GO Thurles
COOLYKEREEN BIRD Cork
CROHANE GIFT & GROUP SUPERGEM – Double Thurles
LISTEN LARRY Drumbo
BALLINTEE ANNIE 30.06 Spk 550Y
LISTEN BILLY Thurles
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
RAGING WATER Tralee
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
DOWN THE GREEN Limerick
MIDNIGHT FARMER Newbridge
LADS BLACKBERRY Cork
BALLINTEE ANNIE wins Derby TS, Waterford
WAGGA ESKE 29.00 Youghal
HEIR I GO Harolds Cross
VARIOUS WAYS Tralee
ESKES KITTEN Mullingar
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
DOWN THE GARDEN Limerick
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
ANGEL HOLLY Kilkenny
MICKS ESKE 17.94 Thurles
WAGGA STYLE 28.76 Youghal
SLANEYSIDE SIREN 29.33 Harolds Cross
BALLINTEE ANNIE Waterford
LISTEN DANNY Thurles
WAGGA STYLE Youghal
DANNYS PRINCE Clonmel
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
BETWEEN THE LINES Shelbourne
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 570y Thurles
HARD TO CHOOSE Tralee
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
BALLINTEE SUZIE Waterford
DOWN THE GREEN limerick
BIMBOS BLAZE Harold Cross
BALLINTEE SUZIE 725 yards Kilkenny
LISTEN DANNY Thurles
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Thurles
BETWEEN THELINES Lmk
WAGGA STYLE Ygl
CALLING ROXY Galway
ESKES KITTEN Mullingar
MESSI BOMBSHELL Limerick
MERCURY JAGUAR Lifford
HEIR I GO Harolds Cross
MUSTANG BROOKLYN Dundalk
WAGGA ESKE Youghal
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 28.92 Harolds Cross
MILLRIDGE ESKE Tralee
SLANEYSIDE SIREN Harolds Cross
LEATHEMS TRIXIE Drumbo
SLANEYSIDE ESKE 29.33 Hrx
TRACYS JOJO 29.30 Thurles
WAGGA STYLE Wfd
WAGGA ESKE Ygl
SLANEYSIDE ADIE Hrx
METRO TIPP Hrx
RIADA BILLY Lfd
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.20 Ecy
SIDARIAN ESKA 28.13 Tralee
SLANEYSIDE FRICH and SLANEYSIDE ADIE Double in Harolds Cross
BONNY LAD 28.98 Tralee
SLANEYSIDE ADIE 29.18 HX
MILLRIDGE ESKE Tralee
RIADA BILLY Lifford
SLANEYSIDE FICH Harolds Cross
NIGHT LECTURE Tralee
Our Track Dogs
Click dog profile pictures to view more detail.